Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2563,266
Zell Am SeeAustria 838521
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4582,149
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6354,744
ZhengzhouChina 8,3205,170
ZhijiangChina 8,7305,425
ZagrebCroatia 1,133704
ZugspitzeGermany 722448
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0581,279
ZahedanIran 5,3073,298
ZanjanIran 3,9122,431
ZacatecasMexico 9,0625,631
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4424,625
ZinderNiger 4,2002,610
ZhobPakistan 5,7603,579
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3487,052
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3507,053
ZamoscPoland 1,418881
Zielona GoraPoland 874543
ZigalovoRussia 6,2173,863
ZiganskRussia 5,9783,715
ZyryankaRussia 6,7264,180
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,106687
ZurichSwitzerland 593368
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2664,515
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4481,521
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3291,448
ZitomirUkraine 1,8111,125
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1311,324
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0881,298
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3735,203
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7074,168
ZambeziZambia 7,4634,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -