Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4012,113
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7452,327
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5572,211
YaoundeCameroon 5,3313,313
YokoCameroon 5,1553,203
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0513,139
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2333,874
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6404,126
YanjiChina 8,3525,190
YichangChina 8,5405,307
YinchuanChina 7,5774,708
YiningChina 5,6523,512
YariguiesColombia 8,4765,267
YamasaDominican Republic 7,2124,482
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1804,462
YazdIran 4,6632,898
YakushimaJapan 9,6025,967
YamagataJapan 9,2375,740
YamaguchiJapan 9,2735,763
YokkaichiJapan 9,4205,853
YokohamaJapan 9,4935,899
YonagoJapan 9,2335,738
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7716,072
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0117,464
YeMyanmar 9,0295,611
YolaNigeria 4,7512,952
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0455,621
YurimaguasPeru 9,7626,066
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7062,303
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4405,245
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4372,757
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8724,892
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2494,504
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5694,703
York, PaUsa 6,0253,744
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1683,833
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -