Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,67810,364
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3327,042
WilliamtownAustralia 16,77010,421
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1569,418
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1588,798
WoomeraAustralia 15,6569,728
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7618,551
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5812,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9923,723
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9024,289
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0144,359
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4824,028
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6834,153
WillemstadCuraçao 7,6954,782
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7467,299
WajimaJapan 9,1905,711
WakamatsuJapan 9,2985,778
WakayamaJapan 9,4305,860
WakkanaiJapan 8,5635,321
WajirKenya 6,5064,043
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3185,169
WindhoekNamibia 8,3235,172
WaihiNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,56111,534
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
WaimateNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,74411,648
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,75811,656
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,12811,265
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,67211,603
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,51711,506
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,392
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,61811,569
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,40111,435
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,27811,358
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,84311,709
WintonNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,27011,353
WarsawPoland 1,245773
WroclawPoland 974605
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6105,350
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9223,059
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0902,541
WauSudan 5,3613,331
WaddingtonUk 319198
Waco, TxUsa 7,9664,950
Wake IslandUsa 12,0147,466
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5114,667
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8134,234
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8274,864
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Warren, OhUsa 6,2083,858
Warren, PaUsa 6,0103,734
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9814,338
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1113,797
Washington, IaUsa 6,8834,277
Washington, InUsa 6,7354,185
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3194,548
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6803,530
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8544,259
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5504,070
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3643,955
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4844,029
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0474,379
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4184,609
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1124,419
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5484,690
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2823,904
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9603,704
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2594,511
West Point, GaUsa 7,0784,399
West Point, NyUsa 5,7593,579
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9204,300
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5964,099
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8454,875
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4754,645
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6764,770
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8483,634
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2453,881
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4964,036
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9303,685
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9474,317
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9603,704
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9593,703
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5124,047
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4484,007
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7924,220
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2745,142
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7384,187
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4525,252
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6604,139
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2043,855
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2823,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -