Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7471,086
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3827,073
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1166,908
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5557,180
ViennaAustria 1,019634
VitebskBelarus 1,8601,156
VassourasBrazil 9,3655,819
VicosaBrazil 9,1635,694
VitoriaBrazil 9,0035,595
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4935,278
VarnaBulgaria 2,0771,291
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5203,430
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7364,807
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8954,285
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8544,259
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7974,845
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,8354,869
ValdiviaChile 12,5187,779
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4417,731
VallenarChile 11,4137,092
ValparaisoChile 11,8167,343
VanguardiaColombia 8,7115,413
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1945,713
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 848527
VestervigDenmark 709441
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,2314,493
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1704,456
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2304,493
VilsandiEstonia 1,441895
VaasaFinland 1,7251,072
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9211,194
VeravalIndia 6,6544,135
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,8184,858
ValentiaIreland 911566
VeniceItaly 943586
VeronaItaly 876544
VicenzaItaly 895556
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,239770
ViterboItaly 1,198744
VolterraItaly 1,056656
VientianeLaos 9,1105,661
VarenaLithuania 1,488925
VilniusLithuania 1,527949
VeracruzMexico 8,9665,572
VlissingenNetherlands 5333
VaernesNorway 1,439895
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,240771
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5691,596
VillarricaParaguay 10,3346,422
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7771,104
VanavaraRussia 5,6903,536
VasileviciRussia 1,8471,147
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8921,175
VerhojanskRussia 6,1783,839
ViljujskRussia 6,1693,834
VitimRussia 6,1873,845
Vize IslandRussia 4,1212,561
VladivostokRussia 8,4295,238
VolgogradRussia 2,9491,832
VologdaRussia 2,4721,536
VoronezRussia 2,4931,549
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4253,992
VytegraRussia 2,3111,436
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9534,942
ValenciaSpain 1,332828
ValladolidSpain 1,216756
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,329826
VisbySweden 1,223760
VanTurkey 3,4342,134
ValleyUk 555345
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8311,138
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7065,410
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2254,490
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2214,487
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0274,367
Vevay, InUsa 6,6334,122
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5094,666
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1835,085
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5924,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -