Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4998,389
UaupesBrazil 8,6215,357
UbatubaBrazil 9,5345,925
UberabaBrazil 9,3145,788
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2473,882
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0563,763
UpernavikGreenland 3,6542,270
UummannaqGreenland 3,4802,162
UdineItaly 950590
Ustica IslandItaly 1,606998
UenoJapan 9,4195,853
UnzendakeJapan 9,3565,814
UrakawaJapan 8,9285,548
UshibukaJapan 9,3975,839
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3905,835
UwajimaJapan 9,4135,849
UkmergeLithuania 1,514941
UtenaLithuania 1,569975
UlaangomMongolia 5,8973,664
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8364,248
UlgiiMongolia 5,8343,625
UliastaiMongolia 6,3113,921
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9303,685
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0774,398
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9285,548
UfaRussia 3,4782,161
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2432,636
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5614,077
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6254,738
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5044,042
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1711,970
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9214,922
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8714,270
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7684,206
Umm BeninSudan 5,0773,155
UmeSweden 1,7311,076
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4975,902
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1765,702
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9745,577
UrfaTurkey 3,2161,998
UsakTurkey 2,4861,545
Uman’Ukraine 1,9601,218
UzgorodUkraine 1,410876
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2073,857
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3343,936
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7194,176
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4484,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -