Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4143,364
TiranaAlbania 1,6931,052
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1691,969
TebessaAlgeria 1,8071,123
TimimounAlgeria 2,4541,525
TindoufAlgeria 2,7801,727
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0361,265
TrelewArgentina 12,3827,694
TucumanArgentina 10,9266,790
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5249,026
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5239,025
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1868,815
TibooburraAustralia 15,8669,859
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2629,484
TshaneBotswana 8,5715,326
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5235,296
TarauacaBrazil 9,6045,968
TauaBrazil 7,5834,712
TefeBrazil 8,7755,453
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8125,476
TeresinaBrazil 7,6194,734
TiriosBrazil 7,7044,787
TorresBrazil 10,3316,420
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4634,637
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6105,972
TriunfoBrazil 7,6534,755
TucuruiBrazil 7,8744,893
TuriacuBrazil 7,4354,620
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,0133,115
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4324,618
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0084,355
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3633,954
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3453,943
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0733,774
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8464,876
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9193,678
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9303,685
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7693,585
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8163,614
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5442,824
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3987,704
TaiyuanChina 8,0064,975
TaoyuanChina 9,6175,976
TengchongChina 8,2265,112
TønderDenmark 572355
TylstrupDenmark 803499
TystofteDenmark 716445
TamayoDominican Republic 7,3264,552
TahrirEgypt 3,2322,008
TantaEgypt 3,2372,012
TallinEstonia 1,6341,015
TartuEstonia 1,6891,050
TampereFinland 1,7031,058
TurkuFinland 1,578980
ToulonFrance 932579
ToulouseFrance 854531
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0249,336
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,11510,014
TchibanGabon 6,0633,767
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3382,075
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 312194
TamaleGhana 4,6632,898
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9461,209
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1591,342
TimehriGuyana 7,4674,640
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8035,471
TelaHonduras 8,6795,393
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1645,073
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1645,073
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4387,729
TabrizIran 3,6632,276
TeheranIran 4,1792,597
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3672,092
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6271,011
TarvisioItaly 940584
TermoliItaly 1,376855
TorinoItaly 776482
Torino/ CaselleItaly 756470
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6611,032
TrevicoItaly 1,474916
TrevisoItaly 922573
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,009627
Turin, PiedmontItaly 771479
TabouIvory Coast 5,2933,289
TadotsuJapan 9,3645,819
TakadaJapan 9,2725,762
TakamatsuJapan 9,3735,825
TakayamaJapan 9,3275,796
TanegashimaJapan 9,5855,956
TatenoJapan 9,4505,872
TateyamaJapan 9,5475,933
TokushimaJapan 9,4205,854
TokyoJapan 9,4735,887
TomakomaiJapan 8,8415,494
TottoriJapan 9,2675,759
ToyamaJapan 9,2705,760
ToyookaJapan 9,2875,771
TsuJapan 9,4375,865
TsurugaJapan 9,3285,796
TsuyamaJapan 9,2985,778
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1712,592
TripoliLebanon 3,2242,003
TobrukLibya 2,7541,712
TripoliLibya 2,2261,383
TelsiaiLithuania 1,375855
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9375,553
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5105,910
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2065,721
ThyoloMalawi 8,1235,048
TawauMalaysia 11,3277,038
TessalitMali 3,4552,147
TimbuktuMali 3,8692,404
TombMali 3,8742,407
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8472,391
TacubayaMexico 9,1445,682
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8145,477
TarialanMongolia 6,4534,010
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3123,923
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5874,093
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0364,372
TangierMorocco 1,8621,157
TarfayaMorocco 2,9141,811
TazaMorocco 1,9731,226
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5005,282
TaungooMyanmar 8,6205,357
ThandweMyanmar 8,5155,291
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,46010,229
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,33911,396
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,85411,716
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,75011,652
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,52111,509
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,36111,409
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,515
TemukaNew Zealand 18,85111,714
TimaruNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,70411,623
TahouaNiger 4,0462,514
TillaberyNiger 4,1202,560
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8735,514
TromsoNorway 2,2141,376
TrondheimNorway 1,426886
ThumraitOman 5,8173,615
TacnaPeru 10,4506,494
TarapotoPeru 9,8336,110
TrujilloPeru 10,1586,312
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1266,914
TorunPoland 1,087675
TimisoaraRomania 1,476917
TambovRussia 2,6031,618
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6952,917
TaraRussia 4,4892,790
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3552,706
TermezRussia 5,1773,217
TernejRussia 8,4275,237
TobolskRussia 4,0982,546
TomskRussia 5,0833,159
Tot’MaRussia 2,6361,638
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3542,084
TuapseRussia 2,7891,733
TuraRussia 5,3483,324
TurukhanskRussia 4,7642,960
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6342,879
TortosaSpain 1,173729
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4535,253
TokerSudan 4,7552,955
TartousSyria 3,1951,986
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6365,988
TaboraTanzania 6,8804,275
TakThailand 8,9755,577
TrangThailand 9,8196,102
TabligboTogo 4,9673,086
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9296,170
TunisTunisia 1,7031,058
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
TireeUk 868539
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 510317
TernopilUkraine 1,6181,005
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9306,792
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0744,396
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1694,455
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1434,439
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2374,497
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3194,548
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3643,954
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5073,422
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Temple, TxUsa 8,0184,983
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7164,795
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3534,569
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3373,938
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8634,265
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3393,939
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0404,996
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2524,506
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8633,643
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9074,914
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8803,654
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7155,416
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5024,662
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2284,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4013,978
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0383,131
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -