Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1103,176
ShkoderAlbania 1,6181,006
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6271,011
SaltaArgentina 10,7646,689
San AntonioArgentina 12,1637,558
San LuisArgentina 11,5677,188
San RafaelArgentina 11,7997,332
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7467,299
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9586,810
SarmientoArgentina 12,7827,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,82410,454
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,81910,451
SalzburgAustria 821510
SakiAzerbaijan 3,5212,188
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7502,330
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6592,274
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9311,821
SaveBenin 4,8042,985
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9866,205
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,419882
SalvadorBrazil 8,1885,088
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5636,564
SantaremBrazil 8,0525,004
SantosBrazil 9,6425,991
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5325,923
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2825,146
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5474,690
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2396,363
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5086,530
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3995,841
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8195,480
São PauloBrazil 9,6145,974
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4635,881
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5515,935
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0134,980
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0715,015
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1035,657
SobralBrazil 7,3534,569
SoureBrazil 7,5224,674
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2875,150
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9076,777
SurubimBrazil 7,5364,683
SadovoBulgaria 1,9491,211
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8861,172
SofiaBulgaria 1,8141,127
SiemreapCambodia 9,5955,962
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6412,884
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9453,073
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6062,862
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7992,982
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7694,206
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0283,746
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4852,787
Scott, SkCanada 6,8494,256
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6842,911
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8313,002
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3113,301
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2593,889
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1853,844
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8524,258
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2842,662
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7442,948
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9704,331
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9754,334
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5122,804
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9951,861
SalCape Verde 4,4672,776
SantiagoChile 11,8367,355
SewellChile 11,8687,375
ShanghaiChina 9,0595,629
ShantouChina 9,5105,909
ShenyangChina 8,1925,090
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5495,312
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1525,066
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9405,555
SibenikCroatia 1,280796
SplitCroatia 1,329826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 907564
StudsgårdDenmark 668415
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1874,466
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1934,470
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1444,440
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1894,467
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1284,429
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2344,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2294,492
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2664,515
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2924,531
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1474,441
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1474,441
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2034,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2464,502
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2314,493
San GabrielEcuador 9,3125,786
SalloumEgypt 2,8491,770
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0841,916
SohagEgypt 3,6602,274
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6022,238
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9685,573
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7867,946
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2131,375
StrasbourgFrance 451280
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2904,530
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2854,527
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9821,853
SchleswigGermany 576358
StuttgartGermany 525326
SamosGreece 2,4081,497
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1601,342
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4331,512
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3772,099
SiguiriGuinea 4,5592,833
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8485,498
SzegedHungary 1,372853
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,087675
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1241,320
SagarIndia 6,9954,347
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9243,682
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3188,276
SemnanIran 4,3322,692
ShahroudIran 4,3802,722
ShirazIran 4,7302,939
ShannonIreland 826513
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 903561
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,451902
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7421,082
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 954593
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,247775
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6871,048
SigonellaItaly 1,8051,122
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2143,240
SagaJapan 9,3065,783
SaigoJapan 9,1585,691
SakaiJapan 9,2185,728
SakataJapan 9,1525,687
SapporoJapan 8,7895,461
SaseboJapan 9,2905,773
SendaiJapan 9,2575,752
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4845,893
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2705,760
ShinjoJapan 9,1855,708
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5325,923
ShirakawaJapan 9,3455,807
ShizuokaJapan 9,4905,897
SumotoJapan 9,4085,846
SuttsuJapan 8,7775,454
SuwaJapan 9,3725,824
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3307,662
SavannakhetLaos 9,3695,822
SiauliaiLithuania 1,439894
SiluteLithuania 1,309814
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7551,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5985,343
SalimaMalawi 7,8494,878
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1906,954
SibuMalaysia 11,1036,899
SanMali 4,2722,655
SegouMali 4,2852,663
SikassoMali 4,5032,798
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3125,787
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1615,693
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8764,273
SainshandMongolia 7,2524,506
SafiMorocco 2,3291,447
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6641,655
SittweMyanmar 8,2745,142
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 868539
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0471,893
SaiqOman 5,5983,478
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8783,653
SurOman 5,7673,584
SialkotPakistan 6,0233,743
SibbiPakistan 5,7873,596
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4586,498
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5316,544
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2897,015
SandomierzPoland 1,314817
SniezkaPoland 898558
SuwalkiPoland 1,383860
SzczecinPoland 830516
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8391,143
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7201,690
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9614,325
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5165,913
Satu MareRomania 1,486923
SibiuRomania 1,6661,035
SulinaRomania 2,0881,297
SadrinskRussia 3,9072,428
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9551,215
SalekhardRussia 3,8212,375
SaratovRussia 2,9481,832
SejmcanRussia 7,0444,377
SelagoncyRussia 5,7323,562
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7085,411
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0984,411
SmolenskRussia 1,9751,227
SociRussia 2,8671,781
SortovalaRussia 2,0421,269
SuntarRussia 6,1673,832
SurgutRussia 4,2702,653
SverdlovskRussia 3,7052,302
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0771,912
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7944,222
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6663,521
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9624,948
SingaporeSingapore 10,6566,622
SliacSlovakia 1,194742
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7415,432
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3835,209
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,312815
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 957595
Santander, CantabriaSpain 998620
SevilleSpain 1,6871,048
SennarSudan 5,0133,115
ShambatSudan 4,7502,952
ShendiSudan 4,6932,916
StenseleSweden 1,7411,082
StockholmSweden 1,311815
StorlienSweden 1,448900
SundsvallSweden 1,527949
SantisSwitzerland 643400
SongeaTanzania 7,5694,704
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2825,768
SongkhlaThailand 9,9166,162
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2505,748
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6475,995
SurinThailand 9,4405,866
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5502,827
SokodeTogo 4,7012,921
SfaxTunisia 1,9401,205
SousseTunisia 1,8211,132
SamsunTurkey 2,7651,718
SiirtTurkey 3,3762,098
SivasTurkey 2,9141,811
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8082,988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 666414
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 975606
SarataUkraine 2,0371,266
SarnyUkraine 1,6421,020
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4151,501
SumyUkraine 2,2031,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2673,273
SaltoUruguay 10,9466,802
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6685,387
Safford, AzUsa 8,5935,340
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3993,355
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2814,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9634,327
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2324,494
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7644,203
Salem, InUsa 6,6734,146
Salem, OrUsa 8,1315,053
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0014,972
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1885,088
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2215,108
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9995,592
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7945,465
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9604,325
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9775,579
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4774,025
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0235,607
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7264,179
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0213,741
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8974,286
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4704,642
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6734,146
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8504,878
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8644,886
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4444,626
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7074,789
Selma, AlUsa 7,2894,529
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6943,538
Seymour, InUsa 6,6734,146
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6874,155
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4004,599
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6874,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0264,366
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9514,320
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4874,031
Southport, NcUsa 6,5394,063
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3563,950
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0444,377
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6464,751
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5044,042
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2684,516
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9474,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6484,131
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9624,326
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2983,914
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7593,579
State College, PaUsa 6,0233,743
State University, MsUsa 7,3364,559
State University, NmUsa 8,5145,291
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2953,912
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7614,823
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9624,326
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7155,416
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9404,313
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5893,473
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4874,652
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7604,200
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9024,910
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1014,413
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1174,423
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7483,572
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9913,102
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3115,164
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9604,946
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8264,863
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9801,852
SocotraYemen 6,2573,888
SenangaZambia 7,7444,812
SerenjeZambia 7,6404,748
SeshekeZambia 7,9184,920
SolweziZambia 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -