Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1146,906
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8306,730
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4367,106
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2878,257
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5516,556
RosarioArgentina 11,2316,979
RichmondAustralia 16,77110,421
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8579,853
RecifeBrazil 7,5214,674
RemansoBrazil 8,0274,988
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5695,947
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3925,837
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0236,228
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2945,776
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0864,403
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2173,863
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8104,232
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8144,234
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7992,982
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3734,581
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1553,203
RuoqiangChina 6,4394,001
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3005,157
RandersDenmark 745463
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3244,551
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1444,439
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8558,610
RumipambaEcuador 9,5065,907
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5662,216
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6842,290
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4442,140
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2404,499
RostockGermany 698434
RhodesGreece 2,5851,606
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9921,238
ReykhólarIceland 2,1271,322
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0331,263
RamsarIran 4,0482,516
RashtIran 3,9472,452
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 645401
RadicofaniItaly 1,142710
Resia PassItaly 745463
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,080671
RivoltoItaly 946588
Rolle PassItaly 850528
RomeItaly 1,263785
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,266787
Ronchi LegionariItaly 981610
RumoiJapan 8,7105,412
RigaLatvia 1,504935
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,414879
RodriguesMauritius 9,8316,109
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2153,862
RabatMorocco 2,0641,283
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7845,458
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8634,886
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,69211,615
RangioraNew Zealand 18,83911,707
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,46811,476
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,82611,699
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,40311,436
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,48911,489
RivasNicaragua 8,9345,552
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0053,732
RebolyRussia 2,1461,333
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6861,669
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7352,943
RagaSudan 5,1923,227
RashadSudan 5,0613,145
RenkSudan 5,1533,202
RumbekSudan 5,5213,431
RanongThailand 9,5365,926
Roi EtThailand 9,3485,809
RizeTurkey 3,0711,908
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8042,985
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0271,259
RomnyUkraine 2,1221,319
RovnoUkraine 1,6231,008
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2723,276
RochaUruguay 11,0466,864
Racine, WiUsa 6,4984,038
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4484,007
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2644,514
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2654,515
Reading, PaUsa 5,9323,686
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5485,312
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4804,648
Redding, CaUsa 8,5175,293
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4975,280
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5814,090
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2303,871
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2303,871
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4163,987
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6854,154
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8463,633
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9574,323
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Rockville, InUsa 6,6584,137
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9794,337
Rome, GaUsa 6,9994,349
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4884,032
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3115,165
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2585,132
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -