Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0493,137
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5842,227
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6062,241
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4474,628
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,7992,982
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2063,235
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3534,569
QuinteroChile 11,8387,356
QingdaoChina 8,5555,316
QiqiharChina 7,6934,780
QuitoEcuador 9,4255,857
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,76011,658
QuettaPakistan 5,6643,520
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1734,457
Quang TriVietnam 9,5185,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -