Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8739,863
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9855,583
ParanaArgentina 11,1116,905
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7406,674
PehuajoArgentina 11,5587,182
PergaminoArgentina 11,3087,027
PigeArgentina 11,7397,295
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2867,014
PosadasArgentina 10,4616,500
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6556,621
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7307,289
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2747,006
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5378,412
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6911,672
ParakouBenin 4,6572,894
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7454,813
ParacatuBrazil 9,0145,601
ParanaBrazil 8,6125,352
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9036,154
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4795,891
ParintinsBrazil 8,1985,094
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3694,579
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3596,437
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1305,674
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8304,866
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8114,854
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6175,355
PeixeBrazil 8,6025,345
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9214,922
PicosBrazil 7,7434,811
PiraiBrazil 9,3995,840
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9915,587
PompeuBrazil 9,1155,664
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9926,209
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8384,870
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0996,276
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2125,724
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4696,506
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4775,267
PosseBrazil 8,6845,397
PlevenBulgaria 1,8441,146
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9371,203
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8216,103
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8754,272
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9373,068
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5674,702
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6303,499
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7924,842
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,3752,718
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5374,062
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6354,123
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2814,524
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5104,667
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6404,126
ParronChile 11,9017,395
Puerto AysenChile 12,9538,049
Puerto MonttChile 12,6477,859
Punta ArenasChile 13,4728,372
PingbianChina 8,6025,346
PeralesColombia 8,7945,465
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1175,044
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9895,586
PragueCzech Republic 808502
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3934,594
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1844,464
PoloDominican Republic 7,3574,572
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1674,454
PichilingueEcuador 9,5745,949
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6385,989
PuyoEcuador 9,5045,906
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2672,030
ParisFrance 272169
PerpignanFrance 945587
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8707,998
Port-GentilGabon 5,8013,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2616,376
PotsdamGermany 709440
PatrasGreece 2,0611,280
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0562,520
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9831,853
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8354,248
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4054,602
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4685,262
PecsHungary 1,264786
PambanIndia 8,2525,128
PuneIndia 7,0924,407
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,6076,591
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1426,924
PadovaItaly 925575
Paganella MountainItaly 820509
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6711,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6561,029
PantelleriaItaly 1,7561,091
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 902560
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,381858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,158719
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,298806
PiacenzaItaly 866538
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,009627
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,028639
Ponza IslandItaly 1,382859
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,538956
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,289801
PrizziItaly 1,7141,065
PakseLaos 9,5685,946
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0576,249
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5465,932
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5855,956
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1268,156
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,581982
PatheinMyanmar 8,6895,399
PutaoMyanmar 7,9704,953
PyiMyanmar 8,5455,310
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,31510,138
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,67711,606
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,71611,630
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5555,316
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1723,214
PohangNorth Korea 8,9995,592
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5485,312
PadidanPakistan 6,0163,738
PanjgurPakistan 5,7263,558
ParachinarPakistan 5,6143,489
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8193,616
PeshawarPakistan 5,7093,547
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3458,914
PilarParaguay 10,5426,551
PiscoPeru 10,4576,498
PiuraPeru 10,0096,220
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8976,150
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8816,762
PoznanPoland 964599
PrzemyslPoland 1,408875
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,448900
PortalegrePortugal 1,552965
Porto Portugal 1,427887
PavelecRussia 2,4481,521
PecoraRussia 3,3952,110
PermRussia 3,4182,124
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1955,092
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2221,381
PjatigorskRussia 3,0681,906
PoronajskRussia 8,2255,111
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6261,632
Providenja BayRussia 7,1554,446
PskovRussia 1,7821,108
PodorSenegal 4,1592,584
PopradSlovakia 1,255780
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7326,048
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9105,537
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,298807
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,4025,221
Port SudanSudan 4,6172,869
ParamariboSuriname 7,3254,552
PiteňSweden 1,8891,174
PalmyraSyria 3,3792,100
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5569,666
PhetchabunThailand 9,1485,684
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0585,629
PhraeThailand 8,9355,552
PhuketThailand 9,7046,030
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6756,012
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3695,822
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4575,877
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3104,543
Plymouth, EnglandUk 504313
PoltavaUkraine 2,2311,387
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9986,834
PradoUruguay 11,1746,943
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1276,914
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7974,224
Pana, IlUsa 6,8334,246
Paoli, InUsa 6,6734,146
Paris, IlUsa 6,7194,176
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5984,100
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5224,674
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6394,747
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7064,788
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4914,655
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8814,898
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4234,613
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7704,207
Perry, OkUsa 7,5864,714
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9203,679
Philo, OhUsa 6,3453,943
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6645,384
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0874,404
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4264,615
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8954,285
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1943,849
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7593,579
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4833,407
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2204,487
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8424,873
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7034,165
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2364,496
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8404,872
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9074,914
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8243,619
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8404,872
Portage, WiUsa 6,4754,023
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3393,318
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0495,002
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6734,146
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5074,665
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5694,704
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1063,794
Princeton, InUsa 6,8754,272
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5413,443
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8254,862
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1675,075
PetaukeZambia 7,7834,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -