Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7571,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9651,843
OranArgentina 10,5426,551
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4008,327
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2689,488
ObidosBrazil 8,0565,006
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3422,698
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5703,461
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5703,461
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5767,815
OdenseDenmark 680423
OtavaloEcuador 9,3755,826
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,61310,324
OuluFinland 1,9941,239
OroomiehIran 3,6082,242
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,256780
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7382,945
ObihiroJapan 8,8675,510
OfunatoJapan 9,2055,720
OitaJapan 9,3705,823
OkayamaJapan 9,3335,800
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7896,083
OmaezakiJapan 9,5205,916
OmuJapan 8,6895,400
OnahamaJapan 9,3895,835
OsakaJapan 9,4005,842
OshimaJapan 9,5515,935
OtaruJapan 8,7655,447
OwaseJapan 9,4905,897
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3981,490
OujoaMorocco 1,8701,162
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,36410,169
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,79311,678
OphirNew Zealand 18,82011,695
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,48811,488
OtautauNew Zealand 18,78711,674
OcotalNicaragua 8,7885,461
OrlandNorway 1,441895
OsloNorway 1,084674
OhotskRussia 7,2084,479
OkhotskRussia 7,2084,479
OlekminskRussia 6,4103,983
OlenekRussia 5,5103,424
OmskRussia 4,5192,808
OnegaRussia 2,4781,540
OrenburgRussia 3,5362,197
OymyakonRussia 6,8194,237
OviedoSpain 1,097682
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,497930
Orkney IslandsUk 934580
OdessaUkraine 2,0931,301
OvrucUkraine 1,7901,112
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7924,220
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1504,443
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2283,870
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9924,967
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3423,941
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5503,449
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6734,768
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7614,202
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9334,930
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0874,404
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7354,185
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2004,474
Orono, MeUsa 5,1673,211
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4464,005
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7503,573
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7034,165
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8444,253
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2593,890
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4874,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -