Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4343,377
NeuquenArgentina 12,1647,559
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4677,126
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,25010,720
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7809,185
Nowra RanAustralia 16,86310,479
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0589,979
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2124,481
NatitingouBenin 4,5522,829
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3005,779
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9773,093
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1203,182
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1152,557
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7684,827
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4072,739
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8052,986
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3663,956
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7894,219
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7323,562
N’DjamenaChad 4,4842,786
NanchangChina 8,9945,589
NanjingChina 8,8465,497
NanningChina 9,0645,633
NicosiaCyprus 3,0081,869
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 735457
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1494,442
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3334,557
NegeleEthiopia 6,1233,805
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,26110,105
NandiFiji 16,26110,105
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6701,038
NancyFrance 369229
NantesFrance 560348
NiceFrance 903561
NeustrelitzGermany 730453
NurembergGermany 611380
NurnbergGermany 608378
NaxosGreece 2,3661,470
NanortalikGreenland 3,0961,924
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1021,928
NordGreenland 3,4432,139
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4172,123
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9443,072
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2414,500
New DelhiIndia 6,5094,045
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,444897
NaganoJapan 9,3145,788
NagasakiJapan 9,3375,802
NagoJapan 9,8326,110
NagoyaJapan 9,4135,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8556,124
NaraJapan 9,4125,849
NazeJapan 9,7386,051
NemuroJapan 8,9005,531
NiigataJapan 9,2225,731
NikkoJapan 9,3575,815
NobeokaJapan 9,4355,863
NairobiKenya 6,6554,135
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6588,487
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4783,404
NidaLithuania 1,281796
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4095,226
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1385,678
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6154,732
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7504,816
NaraMali 4,1132,556
NioroMali 4,1502,579
NemaMauritania 3,9542,457
NouakchottMauritania 4,0422,512
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,49510,250
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,62811,576
NelsonNew Zealand 18,68411,611
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,75711,656
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9205,543
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2132,618
NiameyNiger 4,1982,609
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0701,286
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4981,553
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0991,926
NawabshahPakistan 6,0803,778
NokkundiPakistan 5,4873,410
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1786,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5826,576
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2342,010
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1564,447
NikolaevRussia 2,1481,335
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7584,821
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0775,019
NizneangarskRussia 6,3443,942
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9133,674
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5952,234
NovgorodRussia 1,9661,222
NovosibirskRussia 5,0553,141
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5595,319
No. 6Sudan 4,2552,644
NyalaSudan 4,7882,975
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3025,780
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1465,683
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7526,060
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9205,543
NarathiwatThailand 10,0656,255
NigdeTurkey 2,8831,791
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1292,566
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2991,429
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3753,961
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3753,961
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9224,302
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6074,727
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3234,551
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4943,414
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8253,620
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1453,819
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7414,189
New London, WiUsa 6,4303,996
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6464,751
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6634,762
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7644,203
New YorkUsa 5,7593,579
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7703,585
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7693,585
Newark, NjUsa 5,7913,599
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1513,822
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8034,228
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5034,662
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0784,399
Newport, TnUsa 6,7134,172
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1064,415
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2003,853
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1204,424
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3255,173
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2064,478
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3734,582
Norton, KsUsa 7,4284,616
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2923,910
NdolaZambia 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -