Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0963,167
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2103,238
MilianaAlgeria 1,6611,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4414,624
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,98110,552
Malarg EArgentina 11,9457,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3947,702
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5267,163
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2857,012
MendozaArgentina 11,6757,255
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6677,250
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8206,724
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5759,679
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,37411,418
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6798,500
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0398,724
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,68610,369
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,70610,381
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,24910,098
Mount GambierAustralia 16,41410,200
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9549,293
MuharraqBahrain 4,8623,021
MinskBelarus 1,6881,049
MogilevBelarus 1,8491,149
MaunBotswana 8,1685,076
MacapaBrazil 7,6014,723
MacauBrazil 7,3074,540
MaceioBrazil 7,7204,797
MachadoBrazil 9,4005,841
ManausBrazil 8,4515,252
MarabaBrazil 7,9964,969
MaringaBrazil 9,8756,137
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9754,956
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5975,342
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9674,951
MonteiroBrazil 7,6054,726
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8135,477
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3904,592
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1395,058
MamfeCameroon 5,0953,166
MarouaCameroon 4,6512,890
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7932,978
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5263,434
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1984,473
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7514,195
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6484,752
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1324,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8202,995
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8983,044
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4163,365
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4403,380
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8644,266
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4783,404
Morden, MbCanada 6,5834,091
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8203,616
MoundouChad 4,8953,042
MatecanaColombia 8,8015,469
MoroniComoros 8,0044,974
MosnovCzech Republic 1,088676
MarstalDenmark 647402
Melville HallDominica 6,8824,276
MichesDominican Republic 7,1274,429
MocaDominican Republic 7,1964,472
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2374,497
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2334,495
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1944,471
MilagroEcuador 9,6726,010
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9771,850
MinyaEgypt 3,4662,154
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3083,298
MassawaEritrea 5,1173,180
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,367850
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,445898
MarseilleFrance 884549
MontpellierFrance 854531
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4534,631
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2539,478
MakokouGabon 5,7113,549
MayumbaGabon 6,1213,804
MitzicGabon 5,6683,522
MkamboGabon 5,6793,529
MoandaGabon 5,9453,695
MouilaGabon 5,9543,700
MagdeburgGermany 605376
MunichGermany 714444
MünsterGermany 335208
MethoniGreece 2,1831,356
MilosGreece 2,3451,457
MitiliniGreece 2,2811,417
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2751,414
MacentaGuinea 4,8833,034
MamouGuinea 4,7452,949
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1816,948
MiskolcHungary 1,325823
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6414,748
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6084,106
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9904,344
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7964,845
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0197,469
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7967,952
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0996,275
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8818,626
MashhadIran 4,7162,931
Malin HeadIreland 820510
M. CalamitaItaly 1,101684
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6121,002
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7541,090
MilanItaly 796495
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 756470
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,166724
ManIvory Coast 4,9703,088
MaebashiJapan 9,3745,825
MaizuruJapan 9,3165,789
MakurazakiJapan 9,4995,903
MatsueJapan 9,2195,729
MatsumotoJapan 9,3465,808
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3635,818
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0696,257
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1536,931
MishimaJapan 9,4975,902
MitoJapan 9,4305,860
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6215,978
MiyakoJapan 9,1555,689
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8636,129
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4915,898
MiyazakiJapan 9,4865,895
MombetsuJapan 8,7265,422
MoriokaJapan 9,1225,668
MuroranJapan 8,8525,501
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4835,893
MutsuJapan 8,9645,570
Ma’AnJordan 3,5772,223
MafraqJordan 3,4212,126
MombasaKenya 7,0604,387
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9184,921
MaseruLesotho 9,2755,763
MonroviaLiberia 5,1503,200
MisratahLibya 2,3251,445
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5475,311
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6805,394
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1935,712
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9185,541
MakhangaMalawi 8,1595,070
MangochiMalawi 7,9464,938
MwmosaMalawi 8,1305,052
MzimbaMalawi 7,6184,734
MzuzuMalawi 7,5884,715
MalaccaMalaysia 10,4586,499
MersingMalaysia 10,5516,556
MiriMalaysia 11,0676,877
MaleMaldives 8,3045,160
MenakaMali 3,9332,444
MoptiMali 4,1312,567
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4378,350
MazatlanMexico 9,2605,755
MeridaMexico 8,3815,208
Mexico CityMexico 9,1445,682
MonterreyMexico 8,6685,387
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2465,746
MaantyMongolia 6,9184,299
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9794,337
MatadMongolia 7,3344,558
MurenMongolia 6,3513,947
MarrakechMorocco 2,3591,466
MeknesMorocco 2,0461,272
MideltMorocco 2,1551,339
MaputoMozambique 9,0575,628
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2185,107
MandalayMyanmar 8,3345,179
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4145,229
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3235,793
MindatMyanmar 8,2415,121
MonywaMyanmar 8,2605,133
MyeikMyanmar 9,3235,793
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1345,055
MaastrichtNetherlands 202126
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,54611,525
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,48011,484
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,75911,657
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,87011,726
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9045,533
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9125,538
MagariaNiger 4,2862,663
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3042,674
MaradiNiger 4,2162,620
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4752,781
MakurdiNigeria 4,8653,023
MinnaNigeria 4,6392,883
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9735,576
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7941,115
MajisOman 5,4143,365
MasirahOman 5,8833,656
Muscat  Oman 5,5993,479
MultanPakistan 5,9843,719
MurreePakistan 5,8373,627
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8578,611
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2226,352
MoyobambaPeru 9,8326,110
MactanPhilippines 11,1496,928
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5746,571
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,322822
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8243,619
MagadanRussia 7,3624,575
MahackalaRussia 3,4382,136
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3432,077
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3442,078
MarkovoRussia 7,0814,400
MinusinskRussia 5,6133,488
MogocaRussia 6,9504,319
MoscowRussia 2,3231,444
MurmanskRussia 2,5301,572
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3072,676
MatamSenegal 4,2132,618
MogadishuSomalia 6,7494,194
MadridSpain 1,297806
Madrid (b)Spain 1,306812
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,269789
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7221,070
MelillaSpain 1,8351,141
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,523947
MalakalSudan 5,3233,308
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0585,629
MontreuxSwitzerland 607377
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6885,399
Mae SariangThailand 8,7825,457
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9505,561
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3755,826
MalatyaTurkey 3,0771,912
MersinTurkey 2,9661,843
MuglaTurkey 2,5361,576
Manchester, EnglandUk 429266
ManstonUk 11169
MeloUruguay 10,8386,735
MercedesUruguay 11,1196,909
MontevideoUruguay 11,1726,943
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0144,359
Madison, FlUsa 7,1064,416
Madison, InUsa 6,6104,108
Madison, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5604,076
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3384,560
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3893,970
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0524,382
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6264,118
Marion, InUsa 6,5204,052
Marion, NcUsa 6,6484,131
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2023,854
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7124,793
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1633,830
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1794,461
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3623,954
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2655,136
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9014,288
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9164,298
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4284,616
Medford, WiUsa 6,4674,019
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9634,327
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2344,495
Mena, ArUsa 7,4874,652
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3744,583
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0414,375
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3544,570
Midland, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Milan, MnUsa 6,7984,225
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8164,236
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2044,477
Milford, DeUsa 5,9673,708
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9484,317
Millen, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Millport, OhUsa 6,2083,858
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4873,410
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4884,032
Minden, NeUsa 7,2894,529
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6514,133
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7134,171
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5574,696
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4774,646
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7594,200
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6344,122
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7984,225
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2254,490
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0404,996
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8953,663
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3963,974
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6484,131
Moro, OrUsa 8,0384,995
Morris, MnUsa 6,7204,176
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5074,044
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1873,845
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8584,261
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3633,332
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9434,314
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3733,960
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5094,666
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6964,782
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,0274,988
MaracayVenezuela 7,7724,830
MaturinVenezuela 7,5104,667
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0364,994
MeridaVenezuela 8,1585,070
MagoyeZambia 7,8524,879
MansaZambia 7,3694,579
MbalaZambia 7,2174,485
MfuweZambia 7,7024,786
MisamfuZambia 7,3454,564
MonguZambia 7,6494,753
MpikaZambia 7,5414,686
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7654,825
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8234,861
MumbwaZambia 7,7404,809
MwinilungaZambia 7,3054,540
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3855,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -