Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 977607
LuandaAngola 6,7544,197
LuenaAngola 7,1974,472
La PlataArgentina 11,2697,002
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5236,539
La RiojaArgentina 11,2496,990
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4807,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3288,282
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4676,504
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,10710,630
LavertonAustralia 16,69410,374
LearmonthAustralia 13,3778,312
LongreachAustralia 15,4969,630
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4969,629
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,08410,616
Low HeadAustralia 17,04710,593
LinzAustria 875544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,024636
LerwickUk 1,023636
La PazBolivia 10,1816,327
LavrasBrazil 9,3135,787
LencoisBrazil 8,2815,146
LinharesBrazil 8,8995,530
LondrinaBrazil 9,8326,110
LomBulgaria 1,7271,073
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4624,016
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9403,691
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7113,549
Langara, BcCanada 7,5944,719
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8203,616
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2534,507
London, OnCanada 6,0703,772
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1423,817
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0111,871
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5547,180
LanzhouChina 7,6414,748
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3664,577
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4925,277
LimonCosta Rica 8,8635,508
LarnacaCyprus 3,0511,896
LimassolCyprus 3,0291,883
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3864,589
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7894,219
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 635395
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1724,457
La VegaDominican Republic 7,2104,480
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2164,484
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1844,465
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4695,884
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8126,097
LuxorEgypt 3,7982,360
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9855,583
Laucala BayFiji 16,31510,139
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8901,174
Le MansFrance 416258
LilleFrance 7547
LyonFrance 630392
LambarnGabon 5,8183,615
LastourvilleGabon 5,8633,643
LibrevilleGabon 5,6803,530
LeipzigGermany 659409
LindenbergGermany 779484
LamiaGreece 2,0451,271
LarissaGreece 1,9841,233
LemnosGreece 2,1231,319
LimnosGreece 2,1311,324
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8344,247
LabeGuinea 4,6482,888
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6907,264
La CeibaHonduras 8,6365,366
La MesaHonduras 8,7335,427
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1063,794
LudhianaIndia 6,2443,880
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9141,189
LatinaItaly 1,320820
LatronicoItaly 1,599994
LecceItaly 1,6941,052
LodwarKenya 6,1563,825
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9145,539
LiepajaLatvia 1,317819
LaukuvaLithuania 1,364848
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 295183
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7311,076
LabuanMalaysia 11,0636,875
LuqaMalta 1,9431,207
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9414,313
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4025,842
LashioMyanmar 8,3635,197
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,71611,631
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,69811,619
LincolnNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,74411,648
LagosNigeria 4,9653,085
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,129702
LillehammerNorway 1,189739
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0813,779
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0936,272
LimaPeru 10,3676,442
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8706,755
LisbonPortugal 1,6801,044
LeninbadRussia 5,1413,195
LevsiRussia 3,9112,430
LungiSierra Leone 4,9633,084
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,026638
LanzaroteSpain 2,8331,761
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,054655
LocarnoSwitzerland 711442
LuganoSwitzerland 731454
LatakiaSyria 3,1371,949
LampangThailand 8,8785,517
LoeiThailand 9,0985,653
Lop BuriThailand 9,2545,751
LomeTogo 5,0143,116
LeemingUk 453282
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,024636
London, EnglandUk 226141
London-GatwickUk 217135
LynehamUk 342213
L’VovUkraine 1,490926
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9971,241
LozovajaUkraine 2,3771,477
LubnyUkraine 2,1131,313
LuckUkraine 1,576980
LuganskUkraine 2,5921,611
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6164,111
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7574,820
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8424,873
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1874,466
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5333,438
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8444,874
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2424,500
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0735,016
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6634,140
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6584,759
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5934,097
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6294,741
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4555,254
Larned, KsUsa 7,5374,684
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7654,826
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5885,337
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0983,789
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4273,372
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9574,323
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1824,463
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1614,450
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8094,231
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6484,131
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0484,380
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4103,984
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7374,808
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2963,291
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1614,450
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3473,944
Libby, MtUsa 7,4924,655
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1633,830
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8294,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3994,598
Llano, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5114,667
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9485,561
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9315,550
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9505,562
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2515,128
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3863,969
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7194,175
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3364,559
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2644,514
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6623,519
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0705,015
Luling, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4404,623
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3653,955
LivingstoneZambia 7,9964,969
LundaziZambia 7,6454,750
LusakaZambia 7,8164,857
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8044,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -