Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5043,420
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4973,416
KhostAfghanistan 5,6433,507
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3313,313
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7338,534
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5669,052
KlagenfurtAustria 975606
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5002,175
KandiBenin 4,4592,771
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7053,545
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7073,546
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5134,668
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3413,941
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7033,544
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2513,885
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8203,616
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4302,753
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4443,383
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,6263,496
KashiChina 5,6133,488
KunmingChina 8,5065,286
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2983,914
KhargaEgypt 3,6992,299
KosseirEgypt 3,8432,388
KajaaniFinland 2,0401,268
KuopioFinland 1,9591,217
KuusamoFinland 2,2031,369
KarlsruheGermany 463288
KasselGermany 454282
KonstanzGermany 601374
KumasiGhana 4,9683,087
KalamataGreece 2,1791,354
KerkiraGreece 1,8431,145
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3021,431
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3812,101
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4831,543
KankanGuinea 4,6772,906
KindiaGuinea 4,8002,983
KissidougouGuinea 4,7992,982
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7447,298
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4595,878
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4605,879
KeszthelyHungary 1,155718
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8581,155
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7634,824
KotaIndia 6,6894,156
KozhikodeIndia 7,8454,875
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9948,075
KermanIran 4,9753,091
KermanshahIran 3,9892,479
Khoram AbadIran 4,1352,569
KilkennyIreland 716445
KingstonJamaica 7,7534,818
KagoshimaJapan 9,4835,893
KanazawaJapan 9,2585,753
KaruizawaJapan 9,3595,816
KatsuuraJapan 9,5485,933
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4535,874
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6415,370
KobeJapan 9,3865,833
KochiJapan 9,4255,857
KofuJapan 9,4275,858
KumagayaJapan 9,4125,848
KumamotoJapan 9,3695,822
KumejimaJapan 9,7976,088
KureJapan 9,3155,789
KushiroJapan 8,8985,529
KutchanJapan 8,7855,459
KyotoJapan 9,3775,827
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4003,356
KitaleKenya 6,3413,941
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4422,760
KufraLibya 3,4722,158
KaunasLithuania 1,449901
KlaipedaLithuania 1,298806
KybartaiLithuania 1,379857
KarongaMalawi 7,4274,615
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1196,288
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0586,871
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3366,423
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2476,368
KuantanMalaysia 10,3926,458
KuchingMalaysia 11,0786,884
KayesMali 4,2892,665
KeniebaMali 4,4552,768
KidalMali 3,6502,268
KitaMali 4,3882,727
KoutiaMali 4,3862,725
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1898,196
KisinevMoldova 1,9431,207
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4354,620
KhatgalMongolia 6,2913,909
KhovdMongolia 5,9913,723
KhujirtMongolia 6,7004,164
KhutagMongolia 6,5044,042
KenitraMorocco 2,0331,263
KalewaMyanmar 8,1115,040
KathaMyanmar 8,1655,074
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5355,925
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3805,208
KengtungMyanmar 8,6265,360
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9704,952
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7755,453
KathmanduNepal 7,1384,436
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,23810,091
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,73811,644
KarioiNew Zealand 18,58611,550
KawerauNew Zealand 18,47611,481
KopuaNew Zealand 18,67211,603
KanoNigeria 4,3872,726
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8125,476
KarasjokNorway 2,3461,458
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,207750
KristiansandNorway 836520
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,352840
KhasabOman 5,2453,259
KarachiPakistan 6,1003,791
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1023,792
KhanpurPakistan 6,0523,761
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8343,625
KororPalau 12,0327,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,231765
KlodzkoPoland 965599
KoszalinPoland 949590
KrakowPoland 1,195742
KalakanRussia 6,7104,170
KaliningradRussia 1,239770
KamenskoeRussia 7,2834,526
KandalaksaRussia 2,3941,488
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8761,787
KazanRussia 3,0441,892
KemRussia 2,3661,470
KerchRussia 2,5371,576
KhabarovskRussia 8,0304,990
KirenskRussia 6,1263,807
KirovRussia 3,0271,881
KljuciRussia 7,8854,900
KolpasevRussia 4,8833,034
KorfRussia 7,5164,670
KostromaRussia 2,5131,562
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5043,420
KotlasRussia 2,8581,776
KrasnodarRussia 2,7451,706
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8342,382
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5422,201
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5283,435
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7972,360
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1861,980
KurganRussia 4,0332,506
KurskRussia 2,2821,418
KyraRussia 6,9564,322
KigaliRwanda 6,4514,008
KoldaSenegal 4,5592,833
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8162,993
KosiceSlovakia 1,339832
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1545,689
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5485,312
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4885,275
KadugliSudan 5,0913,163
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4332,755
KassalaSudan 4,9663,086
KhartoumSudan 4,7582,957
KostiSudan 5,0053,110
KalmarSweden 1,065662
KaresuandoSweden 2,1801,355
KarlstadSweden 1,123698
KristianstadSweden 911566
KamishliSyria 3,3872,105
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2485,747
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6696,008
Khon KaenThailand 9,2545,751
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4085,847
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3375,802
KairouanTunisia 1,8231,133
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0591,901
KarsTurkey 3,2792,038
KastamonuTurkey 2,5881,608
KayseriTurkey 2,8811,790
KonyaTurkey 2,7431,704
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2852,662
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9753,092
KinlossUk 826513
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3291,447
KievUkraine 1,9331,201
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4401,517
KirovogradUkraine 2,1061,309
KlepininoUkraine 2,3701,473
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2271,384
Kovel’Ukraine 1,510939
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1951,364
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3983,976
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4424,625
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1834,463
Keene, NhUsa 5,4923,413
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3963,975
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8514,879
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5464,689
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5654,701
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6544,756
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6454,751
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4624,016
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3325,177
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7914,220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6924,780
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8244,241
KabompoZambia 7,4984,660
KabweZambia 7,7134,793
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7084,790
KafirondaZambia 7,5054,664
KaomaZambia 7,6444,750
KasamaZambia 7,3534,569
KasempaZambia 7,5374,683
KawambwaZambia 7,2394,498
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0024,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -