Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4643,395
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5993,479
JuninArgentina 11,3877,076
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7476,057
JacobinaBrazil 8,0985,032
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3294,554
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4234,613
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0255,608
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2875,771
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9074,292
JiuquanChina 7,0194,362
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9435,557
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,2264,490
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3764,583
JoensuuFinland 2,0341,264
JokioinenFinland 1,6521,027
JyvskylFinland 1,8431,145
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4182,124
JulianehbGreenland 3,1381,950
JagdalpurIndia 7,6164,733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,5107,153
JerusalemIsrael 3,3982,111
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8435,495
JosNigeria 4,6322,878
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2681,409
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2691,410
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9253,682
JhelumPakistan 5,9343,687
JiwaniPakistan 5,7193,554
JuliacaPeru 10,2136,346
JakutskRussia 6,5794,088
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,1191,938
JenisejskRussia 5,3423,320
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8395,493
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4425,246
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5144,669
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5332,817
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1753,216
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9555,565
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7601,094
JubaSudan 5,8003,604
JokkmokkSweden 1,9511,213
JönköpingSweden 1,026637
Jonkoping ASweden 1,019634
JendoubaTunisia 1,7051,060
JerbaTunisia 2,0331,263
JerseyUk 427266
JaltaUkraine 2,4281,509
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4614,636
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1144,421
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0614,388
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1253,806
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2344,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -