Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6391,640
In SalahAlgeria 2,6691,659
InnsbruckAustria 754468
IbiriteBrazil 9,1475,684
IguatuBrazil 7,5634,700
IlheusBrazil 8,3925,215
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9194,921
IndaialBrazil 10,0716,258
IpameriBrazil 9,1295,673
IraiBrazil 10,3006,401
IreceBrazil 8,1795,083
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2335,116
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3515,189
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3025,159
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8755,515
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1625,694
ItapevaBrazil 9,7696,071
ItirucuBrazil 8,2915,152
ItuacuBrazil 8,4015,220
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8766,137
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7243,557
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9253,060
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2453,881
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2332,630
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7912,977
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6666,628
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8558,610
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6508,482
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1724,457
IzobambaEcuador 9,4475,870
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3272,068
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9645,570
IoanninaGreece 1,8861,172
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4162,123
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4881,546
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8824,277
IranshahrIran 5,4723,400
IstranaItaly 915569
IidaJapan 9,4125,849
IizukaJapan 9,2885,772
IrakoJapan 9,4725,886
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8156,099
IrozakiJapan 9,5465,932
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8466,119
IshinomakiJapan 9,2545,751
IwamizawaJapan 8,7895,462
IzuharaJapan 9,1705,698
IrbidJordan 3,3812,101
IfraneMorocco 2,0781,291
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,82211,696
IlorinNigeria 4,7562,955
InchonNorth Korea 8,7345,427
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0151,874
IslamabadPakistan 5,8403,629
IquitosPeru 9,3865,833
IloiloPhilippines 11,0266,852
IasiRomania 1,8421,145
IcaRussia 7,8734,892
IlirnejRussia 6,7814,214
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6984,784
IrkutskRussia 6,3673,956
Ivdel’Russia 3,6022,238
IbizaSpain 1,379857
IspartaTurkey 2,6311,635
IstanbulTurkey 2,3001,429
IzmirTurkey 2,3651,470
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,547961
IzmailUkraine 2,0141,251
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Independence, KsUsa 7,4434,625
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6334,122
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0014,350
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3813,965
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2004,474
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8374,248
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2673,895
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8193,616
IsokaZambia 7,3974,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -