Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0433,134
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1921,362
HuamboAngola 7,2284,491
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9728,682
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,20510,692
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,19710,686
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2609,483
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8291,758
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0734,395
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8343,004
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8162,993
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9853,719
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1702,591
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4163,987
Hope, BcCanada 7,6524,755
HaikouChina 9,4255,857
HailarChina 7,3414,562
HamiChina 6,4854,030
HetanChina 6,0433,755
HavanaCuba 7,7194,797
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1604,449
HigueyDominican Republic 7,1344,433
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3314,556
HelwanEgypt 3,3392,075
HurguadaEgypt 3,7192,311
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,335829
HelsinkiFinland 1,6711,039
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6961,054
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1539,416
HamburgGermany 549341
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 549341
HannoverGermany 484301
HelgolandGermany 468291
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 697433
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5061,557
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5052,178
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8387,356
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7307,289
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7931,114
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5044,663
HaifaIsrael 3,3052,054
HaboroJapan 8,6705,388
HachijojimaJapan 9,7316,047
HachinoheJapan 9,0515,624
HagiJapan 9,2475,746
HakodateJapan 8,8945,527
HamadaJapan 9,2295,735
HamamatsuJapan 9,4855,894
HikoneJapan 9,3725,824
HimejiJapan 9,3495,810
HiradoJapan 9,2625,755
HirooJapan 8,9335,551
HiroshimaJapan 9,2965,776
HitaJapan 9,3315,798
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4295,859
HunLibya 2,6851,669
HomboriMali 4,0132,494
HomalinMyanmar 8,0134,979
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8875,522
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,78311,672
HighbankNew Zealand 18,81911,694
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,82711,699
HororataNew Zealand 18,83011,701
HyderabadPakistan 6,1533,823
HuanucoPeru 10,1176,287
HelPoland 1,127700
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0314,991
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0522,518
HatangaRussia 4,9843,097
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5012,176
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5174,671
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1752,594
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,162722
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9169,269
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6385,368
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4345,241
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6585,380
HalaibSudan 4,3392,697
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9393,069
HudeibaSudan 4,6342,880
HaparandaSweden 2,0151,252
HarnosandSweden 1,552964
HamaSyria 3,2332,009
HassakahSyria 3,3952,110
Hua HinThailand 9,4025,842
HakkariTurkey 3,5252,191
Hull, EnglandUk 353219
HersonUkraine 2,2091,373
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7121,064
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1345,054
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4253,371
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0003,729
Hart, MiUsa 6,2963,913
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6093,485
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0584,386
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0354,372
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Hays, KsUsa 7,4544,632
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7225,420
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3144,545
Helena, MtUsa 7,4884,653
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8763,651
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3863,969
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7264,179
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9864,963
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2524,507
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2234,489
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9634,327
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8953,663
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3843,967
Holly, CoUsa 7,7094,790
Homer, AkUsa 7,4744,645
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6634,141
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9324,308
Horton, KsUsa 7,1984,473
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3434,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3673,956
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1903,847
Houma, LaUsa 7,7264,801
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9904,965
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5034,041
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0614,388
Huron, SdUsa 6,9704,331
HanoiVietnam 9,0565,627
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0076,218
HarareZimbabwe 8,1665,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -