Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5743,464
GhazniAfghanistan 5,5233,432
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0951,302
General PicoArgentina 11,6417,234
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1246,913
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7844,216
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,02110,577
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9448,665
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5879,064
GrazAustria 1,025637
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4982,174
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5972,235
GomelBelarus 1,9201,193
GrodnoBelarus 1,452902
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6794,772
GoianiaBrazil 9,0855,646
GoiasBrazil 9,0605,630
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9315,550
GrajauBrazil 7,8864,900
GuairaBrazil 10,0606,251
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3414,562
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6085,349
GarouaCameroon 4,7562,956
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0042,488
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8833,656
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7914,842
Golden, BcCanada 7,2924,531
Goose, NfCanada 4,1722,592
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9553,701
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0224,363
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9023,046
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5622,835
GanzhouChina 9,1885,709
GuangzhouChina 9,3365,802
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1594,449
GuayaquilEcuador 9,6956,025
GonderEthiopia 5,3063,297
GourdonFrance 730454
GrenobleFrance 706439
GeisenheimGermany 382237
GorlitzGermany 838521
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8011,119
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9815,581
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4344,619
GoaIndia 7,3474,565
GuwahatiIndia 7,6884,777
GelaItaly 1,8101,125
GenoaItaly 877545
GhediItaly 844525
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,584985
GrazzaniseItaly 1,418881
GrossetoItaly 1,126700
GrottaglieItaly 1,6301,013
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,220758
GuidoniaItaly 1,269789
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0823,158
GifuJapan 9,3825,830
GaoMali 3,8972,422
GuamMariana Islands 11,9317,414
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2965,777
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1385,679
GuaymasMexico 9,1015,656
GaluutMongolia 6,5724,084
GemertNetherlands 195121
GisborneNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,56511,536
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,15211,280
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,76411,660
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,64011,583
GayaNiger 4,3762,719
GardermoenNorway 1,119696
GeiloNorway 1,085674
GdanskPoland 1,108689
GalatiRomania 1,9521,213
Gor’KijRussia 2,7051,681
GorznyjRussia 3,2992,050
GridinoRussia 2,4171,502
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4093,983
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,2887,636
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,037644
GijonSpain 1,068664
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9093,051
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0543,141
GoteborgSweden 927576
Goteborg-SaveSweden 928576
GothenburgSweden 927576
GunnarnSweden 1,7501,087
GenevaSwitzerland 602374
GabesTunisia 2,0151,252
GafsaTunisia 1,9291,199
GiresunTurkey 2,9311,821
GoztepeTurkey 2,3091,435
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2982,671
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2852,663
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 706439
GajvoronUkraine 1,9481,211
GeniceskUkraine 2,3881,484
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0054,353
Galva, IlUsa 6,7534,196
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2324,494
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2324,494
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0934,408
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3513,946
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2275,112
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4333,997
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5764,708
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3454,564
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6184,113
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7754,831
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2544,508
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9704,953
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3503,946
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,4065,224
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3984,597
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3814,587
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3853,968
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5964,099
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5074,043
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8274,243
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4644,638
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5344,060
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1453,819
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7704,829
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7474,193
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7994,225
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9084,293
Groton, CtUsa 5,6283,498
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1034,414
GuanareVenezuela 8,0224,985
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,2505,127
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3794,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -