Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4093,361
FarahAfghanistan 5,1773,217
FormosaArgentina 10,4746,509
ForrestAustralia 15,0339,342
FrancistownBotswana 8,4075,224
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9824,338
FloraniaBrazil 7,4164,608
FlorestaBrazil 7,7494,815
FlorianoBrazil 7,7934,843
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1066,280
FormosaBrazil 8,8745,515
FortalezaBrazil 7,2704,518
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2166,349
FrancaBrazil 9,3675,821
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3383,938
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4153,986
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,5944,098
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8254,241
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5194,051
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3453,943
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9964,347
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6354,123
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9573,081
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9533,078
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2332,630
FayaChad 3,9632,463
FamagustaCyprus 3,0521,896
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 592368
FarafraEgypt 3,4152,122
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9643,706
FichtelbergGermany 710441
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 423263
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8311,138
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3232,065
FaranahGuinea 4,7482,950
FalconaraItaly 1,153717
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,032642
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,452902
FonniItaly 1,330826
FrontoneItaly 1,130702
FrosinoneItaly 1,328825
FukauraJapan 8,9815,581
FukueJapan 9,2925,774
FukuiJapan 9,2945,776
FukuokaJapan 9,2805,766
FukushimaJapan 9,2925,774
FukuyamaJapan 9,3255,795
FushikiJapan 9,2555,751
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2873,285
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1595,692
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5105,910
FunchalMadeira 2,6211,629
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9444,315
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0271,259
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,183735
FaroPortugal 1,7991,118
FerganaRussia 5,2663,273
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9633,084
FalunSweden 1,305811
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13584
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4831,543
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8684,268
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2554,509
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8834,277
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7644,203
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6934,159
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2313,251
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6304,120
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9994,349
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9674,329
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7274,180
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4054,601
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5294,057
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1204,424
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0314,369
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1815,084
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3713,959
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4855,273
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4584,013
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6594,760
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8434,252
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6184,734
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3694,579
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3024,537
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4824,649
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4714,021
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5033,419
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6874,155
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7754,831
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1453,819
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1713,835
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7495,437
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8294,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -