Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2981,428
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9971,241
EsquelArgentina 12,6667,871
EzeizaArgentina 11,2877,014
East SaleAustralia 16,87410,486
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8249,212
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8249,212
EssendonAustralia 16,69510,375
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4055,844
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5836,576
EspinosaBrazil 8,5895,337
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6713,524
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9744,334
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9394,312
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9494,318
Edson, AbCanada 7,0694,393
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8233,619
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8294,244
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4082,739
ErlianChina 7,4554,632
El CaranoColombia 8,7845,459
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 932579
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,3214,549
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,1444,439
El ArishEgypt 3,3802,101
El TorEgypt 3,6202,250
ErfurtGermany 562350
EssenGermany 282175
EsfahanIran 4,4382,758
EilatIsrael 3,5792,224
EsashiJapan 8,8665,510
EldoretKenya 6,4043,980
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5004,039
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4271,508
EeldeNetherlands 327203
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,83311,703
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,9195,543
EnuguNigeria 4,9963,105
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4516,494
EvoraPortugal 1,6421,021
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9504,940
EkimcanRussia 7,5144,669
Elat’MaRussia 2,5921,611
ElistaRussia 3,0321,884
ErbogacenRussia 5,8663,645
EssejRussia 5,1783,217
Ed DueimSudan 4,9063,049
El FasherSudan 4,6422,884
El GeneinaSudan 4,5502,827
El ObeidSudan 4,8933,041
El ShowakSudan 5,0393,131
En NahudSudan 4,8623,021
EdirneTurkey 2,0871,297
ErzincanTurkey 3,0881,919
ErzurumTurkey 3,1851,979
EskisehirTurkey 2,4811,542
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2392,634
EntebbeUganda 6,3323,935
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 674419
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 609379
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1253,806
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0274,367
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0433,134
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,1834,464
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4204,611
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4975,280
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2913,909
Elko, NvUsa 8,1855,086
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3964,596
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8653,644
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2795,144
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4173,366
Erie, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2794,523
Eugene, OrUsa 8,2155,105
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,3564,571
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5705,326
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9364,310
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9074,914
Evansville, InUsa 6,8424,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -