Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0511,896
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8411,144
DavisAntarctica 14,6589,109
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1758,809
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6728,496
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,3277,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,51810,264
DhakaBangladesh 7,8214,860
D’UccleBelgium 11169
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9515,562
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2735,762
DouradosBrazil 9,9166,162
DoualaCameroon 5,2903,288
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1362,570
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5344,060
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0204,362
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0984,411
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1742,594
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2182,621
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1443,196
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2523,885
DuianChina 7,2744,520
DubrovnikCroatia 1,491927
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7113,549
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2604,511
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3504,567
DabaaEgypt 3,0701,908
DakhlaEgypt 3,6142,246
DijonFrance 468291
DresdenGermany 756470
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9851,855
DebrecenHungary 1,411877
DalatangiIceland 1,8221,133
DaltonganjIndia 7,3464,565
DarbhangaIndia 7,2994,536
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7964,844
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8014,848
DumkaIndia 7,5464,689
DwarkaIndia 6,4444,004
DezfulIran 4,2322,630
DublinIreland 669416
DecimomannuItaly 1,403872
DobbiacoItaly 843524
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0073,111
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3942,109
DagorettiKenya 6,6564,136
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6431,021
DedzaMalawi 7,8974,907
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0544,384
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0734,395
DaweiMyanmar 9,1525,687
De BiltNetherlands 183114
De KooyNetherlands 227141
Den HelderNetherlands 230143
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,68311,610
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,83111,702
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,91011,751
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,92811,762
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 968601
DalbandinPakistan 5,5963,478
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8253,620
DirPakistan 5,6383,503
DroshPakistan 5,6073,484
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3976,461
DohaQatar 5,0073,111
DorohoiRomania 1,7221,070
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2452,638
DudinkaRussia 4,5492,827
DzardzanRussia 5,8333,625
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8293,001
DakarSenegal 4,4502,766
DaruSierra Leone 4,9733,090
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4375,864
DamazinSudan 5,2263,247
DongolaSudan 4,3052,675
DamascusSyria 3,3532,083
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3532,083
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4432,139
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1843,222
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3314,555
DjerbaTunisia 2,0631,282
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2592,025
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 786488
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 594369
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2951,426
DonetskUkraine 2,5091,559
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2613,269
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3023,916
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8404,872
Danville, IlUsa 6,7194,176
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6294,119
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6714,767
David City, NeUsa 7,1624,450
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4894,032
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7844,837
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3044,539
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6405,369
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7814,214
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3855,210
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4093,982
Delphine, InUsa 6,5814,090
Denton, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7184,796
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9384,311
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2135,104
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6484,131
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2643,892
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9884,342
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6764,770
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6134,731
Dover, DeUsa 6,0333,749
Dover, TnUsa 7,0324,370
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6974,161
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4444,004
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Durham, NhUsa 5,4273,372
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4592,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -