Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3053,296
ChlefAlgeria 1,6751,041
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6881,049
CeresArgentina 11,0186,847
ChamicalArgentina 11,3067,025
ChepesArgentina 11,4107,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7167,902
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9366,795
CórdobaArgentina 11,2747,006
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2797,009
CorrientesArgentina 10,6196,599
CairnsAustralia 14,9819,310
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,80410,442
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
CedunaAustralia 15,5189,643
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8819,868
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0179,332
Cobar MoAustralia 16,28210,118
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5619,048
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,63610,338
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1789,432
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0174,982
CharnocksBarbados 6,9704,332
CotonouBenin 4,9913,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0925,650
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3475,808
CabroboBrazil 7,7784,833
CaceresBrazil 9,4985,902
CaetiteBrazil 8,4885,275
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4824,649
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7376,050
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9576,188
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4895,896
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6804,772
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4745,266
CaparaoBrazil 9,0945,651
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2965,777
CaratingaBrazil 9,0365,615
CaravelasBrazil 8,6955,403
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5655,322
CarolinaBrazil 8,0905,027
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9066,156
CataguasesBrazil 9,2195,729
CatalaoBrazil 9,1635,694
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5015,904
CaxiasBrazil 7,6264,739
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3876,455
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3024,538
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2635,756
ChapecoBrazil 10,2626,377
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0705,636
CipoBrazil 7,9944,968
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2805,145
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0215,606
CordeiroBrazil 9,2685,759
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5405,307
CorumbaBrazil 9,7706,071
CoximBrazil 9,5615,941
CrateusBrazil 7,5144,669
CuiabaBrazil 9,3615,817
CuritibaBrazil 9,9306,171
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1844,464
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4223,369
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8442,389
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3712,716
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8783,653
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9482,454
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2343,253
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8152,992
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7102,927
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7072,925
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8162,993
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2533,264
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2363,254
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3842,724
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6903,536
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8323,624
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0842,538
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7414,189
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7023,543
Comox, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8553,638
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8903,039
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9904,343
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3924,594
ChicoChile 12,9968,076
ChillanChile 12,1797,568
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2547,615
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2797,009
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9908,072
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9937,453
ChangchunChina 8,0785,020
ChangduChina 7,6374,746
ChangshaChina 8,8475,498
ChengduChina 8,1035,035
ChongqingChina 8,3625,196
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3085,163
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,101684
CamagueyCuba 7,5424,687
CasablancaCuba 7,7014,785
ChebCzech Republic 680423
CopenhagenDenmark 805500
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1314,431
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2494,504
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1904,468
CanarEcuador 9,6646,005
CairoEgypt 3,3212,064
CaenFrance 331206
ChateaurouxFrance 495308
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2394,498
CocobeachGabon 5,6213,493
CologneGermany 284177
ChiosGreece 2,3081,434
CorfuGreece 1,8431,145
ConakryGuinea 4,8733,028
CatacamasHonduras 8,6425,371
CholutecaHonduras 8,8625,507
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0004,972
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7684,827
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7684,827
ChahbaharIran 5,6203,492
ClaremorrisIreland 851529
ClonesIreland 756470
Collooney, SligoIreland 832517
CorkIreland 791491
Cork (Ap)Ireland 791491
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,416880
CameriItaly 763474
CampobassoItaly 1,399869
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,362846
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,443897
Cape FrascaItaly 1,348838
Cape MeleItaly 899559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,570975
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8051,122
CerviaItaly 1,046650
CiampinoItaly 1,280796
Cimone MountainItaly 975606
Cisa PassItaly 915569
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,227762
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 851529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8841,171
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7511,088
ChibaJapan 9,4955,900
ChichibuJapan 9,4165,851
ChichijimaJapan 10,4376,486
ChoshiJapan 9,5105,909
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2562,023
ChilekaMalawi 8,0655,012
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8384,871
ChitipaMalawi 7,3774,584
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7585,442
ComitanMexico 8,9495,561
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8447,981
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2044,477
ChoirMongolia 7,0254,365
CasablancaMorocco 2,1431,332
ChindeMozambique 8,4235,234
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8205,481
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,91611,754
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,86311,722
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,64211,584
CondegaNicaragua 8,8065,472
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2095,722
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1035,657
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7455,434
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9175,541
ChhorPakistan 6,2373,876
ChitralPakistan 5,5893,473
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2156,348
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1716,321
CajamarcaPeru 10,0316,234
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9086,157
ChiclayoPeru 10,0936,272
ChimbotePeru 10,2096,344
CuzcoPeru 10,1566,311
CzestochowaPoland 1,130702
CoimbraPortugal 1,505935
CalafatRomania 1,6961,054
CeahlauRomania 1,7321,076
ClujRomania 1,580982
ConstantaRomania 2,0631,282
CraiovaRomania 1,7361,079
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7422,947
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0852,539
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8533,637
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6554,136
Cape UelenRussia 6,9474,317
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2835,147
CaraRussia 6,6224,115
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3932,109
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3653,955
ChitaRussia 6,8174,236
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8184,237
CokurdahRussia 6,1803,840
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8804,275
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5985,964
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3415,183
CaceresSpain 1,492927
CadizSpain 1,7901,113
Ciudad RealSpain 1,462908
CordobaSpain 1,6091,000
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5035,284
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2605,754
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5445,931
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8005,469
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7585,443
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4045,844
ChumphonThailand 9,5315,922
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1871,359
CorumTurkey 2,7201,690
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7982,982
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0723,152
Cardiff, WalesUk 439273
CernovcyUkraine 1,6731,040
ChernigovUkraine 1,9561,215
CarrascoUruguay 11,1616,936
ColoniaUruguay 11,2146,969
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9384,311
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0264,366
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Camden, ScUsa 6,7384,187
Canton, NyUsa 5,5503,449
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0134,358
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2793,902
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9883,100
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8914,282
Casper, WyUsa 7,5334,681
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9344,930
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0723,774
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4524,010
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7854,216
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7564,199
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7594,200
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4424,003
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6394,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2563,888
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6804,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9304,307
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4233,370
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4553,390
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6104,108
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6244,738
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5974,721
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5684,081
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5614,077
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5515,314
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2713,897
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5344,682
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5854,092
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5684,082
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4353,999
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0594,387
Clark, SdUsa 6,9084,293
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3824,587
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8914,282
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9064,913
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2323,873
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6864,155
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1065,037
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3843,967
College Park, MdUsa 6,0953,788
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7914,841
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0694,393
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7494,194
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6464,130
Columbus, InUsa 6,6734,146
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3834,588
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4013,978
Conception, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3314,555
Conway, ArUsa 7,3634,576
Conway, ScUsa 6,6054,105
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6853,533
Corning, ArUsa 7,2204,487
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4893,411
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7913,599
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1745,080
Covington, LaUsa 7,5644,700
Covington, TnUsa 7,1584,448
Crete, NeUsa 7,1754,458
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3544,570
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2912,666
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2912,666
CaracasVenezuela 7,6984,783
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6754,769
CoroVenezuela 7,8124,854
ChipataZambia 7,7554,819
ChomaZambia 7,9254,925
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4565,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -