Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3883,348
BustAfghanistan 5,3903,349
BatnaAlgeria 1,7431,083
BecharAlgeria 2,2351,389
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6231,009
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3841,481
BiskraAlgeria 1,8411,144
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5921,611
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7838,565
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7518,545
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7688,556
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1548,174
ByrdAntarctica 16,20210,068
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8297,351
BarilocheArgentina 12,5177,778
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2636,999
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17110,049
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,37610,176
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,439
BrestBelarus 1,431889
BrusselsBelgium 11169
BeninBenin 4,9913,102
BohiconBenin 4,9013,045
BermudaBermuda 5,7563,577
BageBrazil 10,7376,672
BambuiBrazil 9,2405,742
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2565,752
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6574,758
BarcelosBrazil 8,4445,247
BarraBrazil 8,2245,110
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7924,842
BarreirasBrazil 8,4235,234
BelémBrazil 7,5874,714
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1345,676
BelterraBrazil 8,0875,026
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0795,021
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3016,401
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4515,252
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9305,549
BrevesBrazil 7,7284,802
BurgasBulgaria 2,0911,299
BurundiBurundi 6,5624,078
BatouriCameroon 5,3083,298
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0873,161
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6534,755
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4143,365
Banff, AbCanada 7,2424,500
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6893,535
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9192,435
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2044,477
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3193,927
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3124,544
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6333,500
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6224,115
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7174,174
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9362,446
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2012,610
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5693,460
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4063,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8993,044
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9428,042
BeijingChina 7,9994,971
BarranquillaColombia 8,2115,103
Benito SalasColombia 8,9325,550
BogotáColombia 8,7025,407
BrnoCzech Republic 1,006625
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7223,556
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9653,707
BaniDominican Republic 7,2754,521
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3354,558
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1874,466
BahariyaEgypt 3,3432,077
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3962,110
BiarritzFrance 926575
BordeauxFrance 761473
BrestFrance 610379
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5439,658
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5419,657
BitamGabon 5,5243,433
BanjulGambia 4,5522,829
BerlinGermany 726451
BrockenGermany 536333
BokeGuinea 4,7622,959
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6862,912
BudapestHungary 1,233766
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,249776
BangaloreIndia 7,8224,861
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3714,581
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7824,836
BikanerIndia 6,2853,905
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7617,308
BabolsarIran 4,1992,609
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1723,214
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9252,439
Bandar LengehIran 5,1223,183
BirjandIran 4,9323,065
BushehrIran 4,6542,892
BaghdadIraq 3,8752,408
BasraIraq 4,3222,686
BelmulletIreland 930578
Birr, OffalyIreland 764475
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,543959
BergamoItaly 795494
BolognaItaly 971604
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 812504
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6391,019
BrindisiItaly 1,6481,024
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8303,002
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8923,040
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0593,144
BeirutLebanon 3,2542,022
BenghaziLibya 2,5571,589
BirzaiLithuania 1,532952
BitolaMacedonia 1,8091,124
BlantyreMalawi 8,0655,012
BvumbweMalawi 8,0935,029
BintuluMalaysia 11,1066,901
BamakoMali 4,4042,737
Bko-SMali 4,4142,743
BougounMali 4,5272,813
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1441,954
BaitagMongolia 6,1213,803
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0373,751
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7154,173
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2624,512
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2964,534
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6464,130
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1114,419
BulganMongolia 6,5944,097
BhamawMyanmar 8,2145,104
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,90311,747
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,81011,688
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,90611,748
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,65611,593
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7415,432
BilmaNiger 3,7252,315
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1682,590
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6951,674
BergenNorway 1,030640
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,028639
BjornoyaNorway 2,6931,673
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8911,175
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6691,037
BadinPakistan 6,2473,882
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1293,809
BalakotPakistan 5,8013,605
BarkhanPakistan 5,8893,660
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7085,411
BascoPhilippines 10,0876,268
BialystokPoland 1,392865
BejaPortugal 1,6951,054
BragancaPortugal 1,280796
BistritaRomania 1,6271,011
BucharestRomania 1,8721,163
BajkitRussia 5,3443,321
BarabinskRussia 4,7832,972
BarnaulRussia 5,1813,220
BerezovoRussia 3,7812,350
BiserRussia 3,5582,211
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5744,707
BogdarinRussia 6,6294,119
BogucanyRussia 5,5993,479
BomnakRussia 7,2174,485
BorRussia 5,0613,145
BorzjaRussia 7,0984,411
BratskRussia 5,9463,695
BelgradeSerbia 1,483922
BoSierra Leone 4,9983,106
BontheSierra Leone 5,0623,146
BratislavaSlovakia 1,076669
BerberaSomalia 5,9243,681
BusanSouth Korea 9,0715,637
BadajozSpain 1,569975
BarcelonaSpain 1,107688
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,104686
BabanusaSudan 4,9773,093
BaselSwitzerland 531330
BernSwitzerland 584363
BangkokThailand 9,3435,806
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3295,797
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9345,552
BizerteTunisia 1,6471,023
BalikesirTurkey 2,3221,443
BursaTurkey 2,3541,463
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,8012,983
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 787489
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 720447
Belfast-AldergroveUk 721448
Birmingham, EnglandUk 347216
Bournemouth-HurnUk 336209
Brighton, EnglandUk 218136
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8425,495
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1225,047
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0633,767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2953,912
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2973,913
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3194,548
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6834,774
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4074,603
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4554,011
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4943,414
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8054,228
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7405,431
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4864,652
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4253,371
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7024,165
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9164,298
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2873,907
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3904,592
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8023,606
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1464,441
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6285,362
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9144,296
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4524,009
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8064,229
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7374,808
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2384,498
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7153,551
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9564,944
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1754,459
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7933,600
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4723,400
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4003,977
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8274,243
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9814,338
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6913,536
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3224,550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6394,125
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8573,639
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6024,102
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3454,564
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4824,649
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4655,260
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1014,413
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7565,441
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3073,920
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3473,944
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9253,682
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7074,789
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5074,044
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8474,255
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4683,398
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0845,023
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1063,173
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5804,710
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9034,911
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3105,164
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3255,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -