Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ostende

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ostende. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ostende with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6091,622
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6181,006
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6141,003
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6481,024
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2586,996
AzulArgentina 11,5317,165
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0609,980
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6339,093
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8619,235
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7619,172
AmberleyAustralia 16,37310,175
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5702,218
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8192,373
AimoresBrazil 8,9545,564
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1165,043
AltamiraBrazil 7,9734,954
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6795,393
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4565,876
ApodiBrazil 7,4174,609
AracajuBrazil 7,9084,914
AracuaiBrazil 8,7405,431
AragarcasBrazil 9,1745,701
AraxaBrazil 9,2465,745
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6594,759
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6754,769
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2843,905
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1612,586
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0222,499
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0103,735
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2703,896
AbecheChad 4,4582,770
AntofagastaChile 10,9406,798
AricaChile 10,4816,513
AltaiChina 5,8083,609
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2805,767
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2035,719
AraucaColombia 8,2605,133
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1944,470
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,1374,435
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2894,529
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1421,952
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4042,115
AswanEgypt 3,9632,463
AsyutEgypt 3,5782,223
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0245,607
AsmaraEritrea 5,1193,181
AssabEritrea 5,5423,444
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7243,557
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,128701
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2578,860
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2647,621
AccraGhana 5,0823,158
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1041,307
AthensGreece 2,1931,363
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2171,378
AasiaatGreenland 3,4812,163
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7761,725
AputiteqGreenland 2,6421,642
AkureyriIceland 1,9981,241
AgraIndia 6,6784,150
AhmedabadIndia 6,6334,122
AkolaIndia 7,1344,433
AllahabadIndia 7,0714,394
AmritsarIndia 6,1123,798
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7067,895
AbadanIran 4,3692,715
ArakIran 4,1902,604
AlbengaItaly 889552
AlgheroItaly 1,249776
AmendolaItaly 1,454903
AnconaItaly 1,161722
ArezzoItaly 1,094680
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1523,202
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1403,194
AbashiriJapan 8,7895,462
AburatsuJapan 9,5215,916
AikawaJapan 9,1795,704
AjiroJapan 9,5115,910
AkitaJapan 9,0815,643
AkuneJapan 9,4205,854
AomoriJapan 8,9945,589
AsahikawaJapan 8,7545,440
AsosanJapan 9,3795,828
AmmanJordan 3,4362,135
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4183,367
AinaziLatvia 1,558968
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5125,290
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6615,382
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9135,538
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3645,197
AtarMauritania 3,6892,292
AgalegaMauritius 8,5675,323
AcapulcoMexico 9,4135,849
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4484,007
AltaiMongolia 6,3773,963
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7514,195
AgadirMorocco 2,5371,577
AmsterdamNetherlands 184114
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,81611,693
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,67711,606
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,44411,461
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,84811,713
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,29111,366
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9035,533
AgadezNiger 3,8372,384
AsuncionParaguay 10,3546,434
ArequipaPeru 10,3816,451
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2626,377
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1019,384
AradRomania 1,458906
AjanRussia 7,3574,572
AldanRussia 6,7404,188
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1651,967
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5232,811
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0274,988
AnadyrRussia 7,1064,416
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6081,621
ArmavirRussia 2,8851,793
AstrakhanRussia 3,2962,048
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8259,834
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,220758
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,415880
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,455904
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6531,027
Abu HamedSudan 4,4122,741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1193,181
AqiqSudan 4,7982,982
ArbaatSudan 4,5802,846
AromaSudan 4,9183,056
AtbaraSudan 4,6232,873
Abu KamalSyria 3,5622,214
AleppoSyria 3,1811,977
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4775,889
AtakpameTogo 4,8573,018
AdanaTurkey 2,9961,862
AfyonTurkey 2,5541,587
AnkaraTurkey 2,6221,629
AntalyaTurkey 2,7111,685
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4982,795
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 740460
AberporthUk 526327
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 496308
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4251,507
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3091,435
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2823,282
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2703,275
ArtigasUruguay 10,7736,694
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2564,509
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8954,284
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9694,952
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0495,001
Ada, MnUsa 6,6964,161
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3223,929
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8034,228
Akron, OhUsa 6,2423,879
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9744,955
Albany, GaUsa 7,0934,407
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6253,495
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7564,198
Albion, NeUsa 7,1504,443
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2255,111
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9894,343
Algona, IaUsa 6,8434,252
Alice, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8773,652
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4124,606
Alma, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0733,774
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4625,259
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9284,926
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6253,495
Amite, LaUsa 7,6194,734
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2884,529
Anderson, InUsa 6,5964,099
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7914,220
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3223,929
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4724,643
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3434,563
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3624,575
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7284,181
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3653,955
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0505,002
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1824,463
Athens, GaUsa 6,8934,284
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9894,343
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9063,670
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4085,225
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8514,257
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4534,631
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Austin, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5872,851
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2813,281
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9424,935
AdenYemen 5,6973,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -